Sofia Coppola

Follow
Sofia Coppola

Born

5/12/1971, New York City, New York, USA

Birth Name

Gender

Female

Also Known As

Domino
9.0
User Rating
10 votes

Biography

EDIT
Sofia Coppola (born May 14, 1971) is an Academy Award winning screenwriter, film director and actress best known for "Lost In Translation." She is also the daughter of legendary film director Francis Ford Coppola, as well as cousins with noted actors Nicolas Cage (Oscar winner for "Leaving Las…more

Credits