Sofia Landon Geier

Follow
Sofia Landon Geier

Born

1/24/1949, Montreal, Quebec, Canada

Birth Name

Gender

Female

Also Known As

Sofia Landon, Sophia Landon Geier, Sophia Landon
N/A
User Rating
0 votes

Biography

EDIT
Sofia is an American soap opera actress and writer. Her first acting job was playing Diane Ballard in "Guiding Light" from 1977 to 1981. In 1983, she had a brief role as Jennifer Thatcher in "Another World." In 1990, she returned to the same show in a different…more

Credits