Sofia Vergara

Follow
Sofia Vergara

Born

7/10/1972, Barranquilla, Colombia

Birth Name

Sofia Margarita Vergara

Gender

Female
  • Sofia Vergara on Modern Family.
  • Sofía Vergara stars as Gloria Delgado-P...
  • Sofia Vergara as Gloria ofModern Family.
  • Sofia Vergara arrives at The People's Ch...
7.5
User Rating
242 votes

Biography

EDIT

Sofa Margarita Vergara, born on July 10, 1972 in Barranquilla, Colombia, is a Colombian model and actress who has made her way into American television and film. La Toti, as she is fondly called by her five brothers and sisters, grew up in her father's farm in Colombia.…more

Credits