Solange Knowles

Follow
Solange Knowles

Born

6/24/1986, Houston, Texas

Birth Name

Solange Piaget Knowles

Gender

Female

Also Known As

Solange
6.9
User Rating
13 votes

Biography

EDIT
Following the footsteps of her successful sister, Beyonce Knowles, Solange Piaget Knowles was born on June 24, 1986 in Houston, Texas. Unlike her sister, her first couple teen years were quiet as she supported her sister's singing group "Destiny's Child" but soon after she guest starred on shows…more

Credits