Solange Knowles

Follow

Biography

EDIT

Born

6/24/1986 , Houston, Texas

Birth Name

Solange Piaget Knowles

Gender

Female

Biography:

Following the footsteps of her successful sister, Beyonce Knowles, Solange Piaget Knowles was born on June 24, 1986 in Houston, Texas. Unlike her sister, her first couple teen years were quiet as she supported her sister's singing group "Destiny's Child" but soon after she guest starred on shows such as Taina, The Proud Family, One on One and many others. She has also made many guest appearances after her hot appearance in the summer 2006 movie, Bring It On All Or Nothing, co-starring Hayden Panettiere.
  • © 2008 American Broadcasting Companies
More
Less