Sonia Braga

Follow
Sonia Braga

Born

6/16/1950, Maringa, Brazil

Birth Name

Sônia Maria Campos Braga

Gender

Female

Also Known As

Sônia Braga
9.7
User Rating
17 votes

Biography

EDIT
Sexy, smoldering actress who rose to stardom in her native country through work on a series of lavish soap operas for the Brazilian network TV Globo. She was featured in the films A Moreninha (1969), Captain Bandiera vs. Dr. Moura Brasil (1970) and The Couple (1974), but it…more

Credits