Sonny Bono

Follow
Sonny Bono

Born

2/16/1935, Detroit, Michigan

Died

1/5/1998

Birth Name

Salvatore Philip Bono

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Sonny Christie, Ronny Sommers, Prince Carter
7.4
User Rating
7 votes

Biography

EDIT
Sonny Bono (born February 16, 1935) was a recording artist, actor and politician who first came to fame in the 1960s. He got his start in the music industry working for the legendary producer Phil Spector, before forming a pop duo with his wife, Cher. Sonny and Cher…more

Credits