Sonny Chiba

Follow
Sonny Chiba

Born

1/23/1939, Fukuoka, Kyushu, Japan

Birth Name

Sadao Maeda

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Shin-Ichi Chiba, Shinichi Chiba, JJ Sonny Chiba, Sonny J. J. Chiba, Shinichi 'Sonny' Chiba, Chiba Shin-Ichi
9.5
User Rating
1 votes

Biography

EDIT
Sonny Chiba, a fourth-degree black belt in karate and trained in judo, ninjutsu, kendo, and kempo has enjoyed a successful film career spanning 40 years. He is best remembered as the vicious assassin in the Street Fighter series of films beginning in 1974 which has earned him a…more