Sonny Shroyer

Follow
Sonny Shroyer

Born

8/28/1935, Valdosta, Georgia, USA

Birth Name

Otis B. Shroyer Jr.

Gender

Male
5.1
User Rating
40 votes

Biography

EDIT
He was born in a small town on the Florida-Georgia border. He got a football scholarship to Florida State University, but his career was cut short by an injury. He finished his education at the University of Georgia. He is best known for his role of Enos Strate…more

Credits