Sophia Loren

Follow
Sophia Loren

Born

9/20/1934, Rome, Italy

Birth Name

Sofia Scicolone

Gender

Female

Also Known As

Sophia Lauren, Sophia Lauren
9.5
User Rating
10 votes

Biography

EDIT
Sophia Loren was born on September 20, 1934, in Pozzuoli, Italy. Her birth name was Sofia Villani Scicolone. Young Sofia had a difficult childhood, surviving the challenges of World War II and being raised by a single mother. As a teenager, Sofia aspired to be an actress. She…more

Credits