Sophia Myles

Follow
Sophia Myles

Born

3/18/1980, London, England, UK

Birth Name

Gender

Female

Also Known As

Sophia Miles
  • Harry Pearce (Peter Firth) talking to Be...
  • Sophia Myles as Beth Bailey on Spooks
  • Sophia Myles as Beth Bailey on Spooks
  • Sophia Myles as Beth Bailey on Spooks
9.2
User Rating
212 votes

Biography

EDIT
Sophia Myles was born March 18, 1980 in England and grew up in Notting Hill, an area in West London. In 1999, Sophia was accepted at the University of Cambridge to study philosophy, but she dropped out to pursue an acting career.

She starred as Beth Turner on the…more

Credits