Sophie B. Hawkins

Follow
Sophie B. Hawkins

Born

11/1/1967, Manhattan, New York

Birth Name

Sophie Ballantine Hawkins

Gender

Female

Also Known As

Sophie Hawkins, Sophie Ballantine Hawkins
9.5
out of 10
User Rating
1 votes

Biography

EDIT

Sophie grew up in New York with her mom, dad, sister Phoebe, and brother Nicky.

She writes almost all of her own songs and plays the drums, piano, horns, guitar, banjo, percussion and many other instruments.

She went to music s as a child.

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

No one has discussed Sophie B. Hawkins yet. Start a conversation!

SUBMIT REVIEW