Sophie Marceau

Follow
Sophie Marceau

Born

11/17/1966, Paris, France

Birth Name

Sophie Danièle Sylvie Maupu

Gender

Female
9.1
User Rating
17 votes

Biography

EDIT
Sophie was discovered in her first movie La Boum in 1980, which was a huge success. She did it again in La Boum 2 in 1982, which brought her the Csar du meilleur espoir feminin (equivalent of Oscar of best aspiring female actress).
After a lot of French…more

Credits