Sophie Monk

Follow
Sophie Monk

Born

12/3/1979, Gold Coast, Brisbane

Birth Name

Sophie Charlene Akland Monk

Gender

Female
8.2
User Rating
10 votes

Biography

EDIT
Sophie Charlene Akland Monk is an Australian pop singer, actress and occasional model. She was once a member of female pop group Bardot and has since established a solo career with the release of one album, Calendar Girl. More recently, she turned her hand to acting, starring in…more

Credits