Souichiro Hoshi

Follow
Souichiro Hoshi

Born

5/30/1972, Fukushima Prefecture, Japan (hometown)

Birth Name

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Soichiro Hoshi, Souichirou Hoshi, Hoshi Souichiro
9.8
User Rating
6 votes

Biography

EDIT
Hoshi-san hails from the Fukushima prefecture of Japan, in the Touhoku area. An accomplished seiyuu, his prominent roles include Reki in .hack//Dusk, Kain in Lost Universe, Son Goku in Saiyuki, Weinberg in Code Geass, Kira Yamato in Gundan Seed, and Kazuki in Getbackers. He not only does voice…more

Credits