Soupy Sales

Follow
Soupy Sales

Born

1/8/1926, Franklinton, North Carolina

Died

10/22/2009

Birth Name

Milton Supman

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Soupy Hines
9.2
User Rating
9 votes

Biography

EDIT
Soupy Sales had been a popular comedy performer since the early days of TV. Born Milton Supman in Franklinton, North Carolina, he was first introduced to comedy by playing the title role in a grammar school production of "Peter Rabbit". When his family moved to Huntington, West Virginia,…more

Credits