Sparky Anderson

Follow
Sparky Anderson

Born

2/22/1934, Bridgewater, South Dakota (USA)

Died

11/3/2010

Birth Name

George Lee Anderson

Gender

Male
7.0
User Rating
2 votes

Biography

EDIT
Sparky was a major league baseball manager who was elected to baseball's Hall of Fame after he retired.

Credits