Sparky Anderson

Follow

Biography

EDIT

Born

2/22/1934 , Bridgewater, South Dakota (USA)

Died

11/3/2010

Birth Name

George Lee Anderson

Gender

Male

Biography:

Sparky was a major league baseball manager who was elected to baseball's Hall of Fame after he retired.