Spencer Grammer

Follow

Biography

EDIT

Born

10/9/1983 , Los Angeles,California USA

Birth Name

Spencer Karen Grammer

Gender

Female

Biography:

Born in 1983, Spencer is the only child of comedian/actor Kelsey Grammer and dance instructor Doreen Alderman. She is Grammer's oldest child, and has younger half-sisters Greer and Mason Olivia, and a younger half-brother Jude Gordon. Spencer got into acting at a young age, appearing on the show Cheer's when she was just a toddler. Later on, she got the role of Lucy in the series, As The World Turns, and now has a part in the new series, Greek.
More
Less