Spencer Tracy

Follow
Spencer Tracy

Born

4/5/1900, Milwaukee, Wisconsin, USA

Died

6/10/1967

Birth Name

Spencer Bonaveture Tarvy

Gender

Male
9.4
out of 10
User Rating
5 votes

Biography

EDIT

Spencer Tracy (April 05 1900 - June 10 1967) was an iconic two time Academy award winning Hollywood actor, best known for his performance's in film noir's in the 1930's and 1940's, and also for his long time relationship with Katharine Hepburn, with whom he starred with in…more

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

SUBMIT REVIEW
    More
    Less