Spike Jonze

Follow
Spike Jonze

Born

10/22/1969, Rockville, Maryland, USA

Birth Name

Adam Spiegel

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Spike Jones, Richard Couffe
8.4
User Rating
5 votes

Biography

EDIT

Spike Jonze made up one third of the former triumvirate of genius minds behind Dirt Magazine, along with Andy Jenkins and Mark Lewman. These three uncommon characters were all editors for Grand Royal Magazine as well, under the direction of Mike D and Adam Horovitz and Adam Yauchmore

Credits