Spike Lee

Follow
Spike Lee

Born

3/20/1957, Atlanta, Georgia (USA)

Birth Name

Shelton Jackson Lee

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Shelton J. Lee, Shelton Lee
  • Director Spike Lee and wife Tonya Lewis ...
7.3
User Rating
18 votes

Biography

EDIT
Spike Lee, born Shelton Jackson Lee on March 20, 1957 in Atlanta, Georgia, is an American filmmaker and actor. Lee's family relocated to New York City when he was still a child. He would go on to attend school at Morehouse College and New York University. Lee made…more

Credits