Spinderella

Follow
Spinderella

Born

8/3/1971, Brooklyn, New York

Birth Name

Deidre Muriel Roper

Gender

Female

Also Known As

DJ Spinderella, Spin
0.0
out of 10
User Rating
0 votes

Biography

EDIT
Although she now prefers to be called "Spin" the fans, specifically those into Hip Hop and Pop music, know her of course, as the irrepressible, fun, funky and talented "DJ Spinderella" of the sexy female group Salt-N-Pepa of multi-platinum selling, award winning fame. Salt-N-Pepa whose founding members are…more

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

No one has discussed Spinderella yet. Start a conversation!

SUBMIT REVIEW