Stacy Keach

Follow
Stacy Keach

Born

6/2/1941, Savannah, Georgia, USA

Birth Name

Walter Stacy Keach, Jr.

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Stacey Keach, StacyKeach, Stacy Keach Jr.
8.8
User Rating
46 votes

Biography

EDIT
STACY KEACH made his Broadway debut in 1969 as Buffalo Bill in Arthur Kopit's "INDIANS," a performance that earned him a Tony nomination for Best Actor in a Play. His title-role performance in the off-Broadway hit, "MACBIRD," brought him an Obie Award, a Vernon Rice Award, the Drama…more

Credits