Stacy Peralta

Follow
Stacy Peralta

Born

10/15/1957, Los Angeles County, California

Birth Name

Stacy Douglas Peralta

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Stacy Peralta
8.7
User Rating
1 votes

Biography

EDIT
Stacy Douglas Peralta was born October 15, 1957 in Los Angeles County, CA. He grew up on the water as a surfer, and soon after became a skater for the z-boys. When Stacy was 19 he was one of the world's best skaters. He also started the Powell-Peralta…more

Credits