Stan Freberg

Follow
Stan Freberg

Born

8/7/1926, Los Angeles California USA

Birth Name

Stanley Victor Freberg

Gender

Male
8.3
out of 10
User Rating
3 votes

Biography

EDIT
He joined the Special Services during World War II, and was attached to the Medical Corps. In 1949 he developed the "Time for Beany" puppet series for KTLA in Los Angeles, California, and did voices for UPA cartoon characters and Walt Disney films. In the waning days of…more

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

No one has discussed Stan Freberg yet. Start a conversation!

SUBMIT REVIEW