Stan Jones (II)

Follow
Stan Jones (II)

Born

6/5/1914, Douglas, Arizona, USA

Died

12/13/1963

Birth Name

Stanley Davis Jones

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Stanley 'Stan D.' Jones
N/A
User Rating
0 votes

Biography

EDIT

Stanley Davis Jones, who died in 1963 at the age of 49, was best known for starring roles in Sheriff of Cochise and U.S. Marshal. He also wrote lyrics on programs such as Cheyenne and Disneyland.

Credits