Stan Kann

Follow
Stan Kann

Born

12/9/1924, St. Louis, Missouri

Died

9/29/2008

Birth Name

Gender

Male

Also Known As

"The Happiest Man in the World"
6.0
User Rating
1 votes

Biography

EDIT
Stan Kann began his career as St. Louis' Fox Theater as the Organist in 1952 and remained there until 1974. Phyllis Diller was looking for a comedian to open for her when she discovered this unusual man who not only played the organ but collected antique vacuum cleaners…more

Credits