Stan Lane

Follow
Stan Lane

Born

8/5/1953, Greensboro, North Carolina, USA

Birth Name

Wallace Stanfield Lane

Gender

Male

Also Known As

^Sweet^ Stan Lane, ^Gangster of Love^ Stan Lane, Stan Flair, Sweet Stan, Stanley Lane
10
out of 10
User Rating
1 votes

Biography

EDIT
Stan Lane is a professional wrestler whom began his career in the early seventies as part of the promotion Florida Championship Wrestling. He is primarily known for shining as a tag-team wrestler. The first duo he took part of was in accommodation of Steve Keirn, forming as "The…more

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

No one has discussed Stan Lane yet. Start a conversation!

SUBMIT REVIEW