Stan Lee

Follow
Stan Lee

Born

12/28/1922, New York City, New York, United States

Birth Name

Stanley Martin Lieber

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Stanley Martin Lieber
9.7
User Rating
71 votes

Biography

EDIT
Stan Lee is an American writer, editor, memoirist and Chairman Emeritus of Marvel Comics, who, with several artist co-creators -- especially Jack Kirby and Steve Ditko -- introduced complex, naturalistic characters and a thoroughly shared universe into superhero comic books. His success helped change Marvel Comics from a…more

Credits