Stan Musial

Follow
Stan Musial

Born

11/21/1920, Donora, PA

Birth Name

Stanley Frank Musial

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Stan the Man
7.0
User Rating
3 votes

Biography

EDIT

Stan Musial was selected the Sporting News Major League Player of the Year in 1946 and 1951. Sports Illustrated named him its Sportsman of the Year in 1957 and the Sporting News honored him as Sportsman of the Decade for the years between 1946 and 1956.

St.…more

Credits