Stan Van Gundy

Follow

Biography

EDIT

Born

8/26/1959 , Indio, California

Birth Name

Stanley A. Van Gundy

Gender

Male

Biography:

If you hear someone yelling during an Orlando Magic game chances are it is Stan Van Gundy. The outspoken head coach has also spent time with the Miami Heat. His brother Jeff is a former coach in the league as well.