Stanley Fafara

Follow
Stanley Fafara

Born

9/20/1949, San Francisco, California

Died

9/20/2003

Birth Name

Stanley Albert Fafara

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Tiger Fafara
9.5
User Rating
19 votes

Biography

EDIT

In 1957, seven-year-old Stanley Fafara's mother took him to a casting call for a new television series about a suburban family entitled "Leave It To Beaver". He had been working in commercials and television westerns since the age of four, and was somewhat of an old hand at…more

Credits