Stanley Holloway

Follow
Stanley Holloway

Born

10/1/1890, London ,England, UK

Died

1/30/1982

Birth Name

Stanley Augustus Holloway

Gender

0.0
out of 10
User Rating
0 votes

Biography

EDIT

Stanley Holloway was an English actor who worked in both film and stage. He was also a singer, poet, comedian and monologist. He was born in Manor Park, Essex on October 1, 1890 as the only son of George, a lawyer's clerk, and Florence, a dressmaker. As a…more

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

No one has discussed Stanley Holloway yet. Start a conversation!

SUBMIT REVIEW