Stanley Jones

Follow
Stanley Jones

Born

10/23/1926, Canada

Died

11/30/1998

Birth Name

Gordon Stanley Jones

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Stan Jones, G. Stanley Jones
9.8
out of 10
User Rating
2 votes

Biography

EDIT

Gordon Stanley Jones, who died in 1998, was a Canadian born actor who is best known for his starring roles in Challenge of the SuperFriends, Heathcliff and the Catillac Cats and Transformers. He also appeared in program as diverse as Cheyenne, The Twilight Zone and Beverly Hills, 90210.

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

More
Less