Stanley Tucci

Follow
Stanley Tucci

Born

11/11/1960, Peekskill, New York, USA

Birth Name

Stanley Oliver Tucci

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Stanley Tucci Jr., Stanley Oliver Tucci
9.4
User Rating
27 votes

Biography

EDIT
Stanley Tucci frequently found himself cast--almost stereotypically--in tough guy roles. The upstate New York native began his career when Colleen Dewhurst, the mother of Tucci's high school pal Campbell Scott, helped him land a role as a soldier in her 1982 Broadway play "Queen of the Rebels". Within…more

Credits