Star Jones

Follow
Star Jones

Born

3/24/1962, Badin, North Carolina, USA

Birth Name

Starlet Marie Jones

Gender

Female

Also Known As

Star Jones Reynolds
  • Star Jones on The Apprentice.
  • Star Jones on Season 11 of The Apprentice.
3.0
User Rating
65 votes

Biography

EDIT
Star graduated from American University in Washington, D.C., and earned her law degree at the University of Houston. Before she turned her eye to the entertainment industry, she was a former assistant district attorney in New York state.

Credits