TV.com will be making some changes to our user base starting Feb 25, 2015. For more information click here

Star Jones

Follow

Biography

EDIT

Born

3/24/1962 , Badin, North Carolina, USA

Birth Name

Starlet Marie Jones

Gender

Female

Biography:

Star graduated from American University in Washington, D.C., and earned her law degree at the University of Houston. Before she turned her eye to the entertainment industry, she was a former assistant district attorney in New York state.
More
Less