Stefanie Powers

Follow
Stefanie Powers

Born

11/2/1942, Hollywood, California

Birth Name

Stefania Zofia Federkiewicz

Gender

Female

Also Known As

Stephanie Powers, Stefania Federkiewicz, Taffy Paul
  • Stefanie Powers publicity photo
  • Stefanie Powers and Robert Wagner star i...
  • Stefanie Powers and Robert Wagner star i...
  • Stefanie Powers and Robert Wagner star i...
8.3
User Rating
44 votes

Biography

EDIT
Stefanie Powers was born Stefania Zofia Federkiewicz on November 2nd in southern California. Her birth name derives from her Polish ancestry. Her parents separated when she was young, and she grew up with her mother Julie, her stepfather and her brother. By the age of 15, Powers was…more

Credits