Stella Stevens

Follow
Stella Stevens

Born

10/1/1936, Yazoo City, Mississippi, USA

Birth Name

Estelle Caro Eggleston

Gender

Female

Also Known As

Special Appearance
8.1
out of 10
User Rating
6 votes

Biography

EDIT
She was a teenage beauty queen and had become a wife, a mother and a divorcee before her teens were over. How could Hollywood resist her? It couldn't, of course, and no-one else could resist her, either, so the 60s and the first half of the 70s kept…more

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

No one has discussed Stella Stevens yet. Start a conversation!

SUBMIT REVIEW