Stephanie J. Block

Follow
Stephanie J. Block

Born

9/19/1972, California, USA

Birth Name

Stephanie Janette Block

Gender

Female
9.8
User Rating
2 votes

Biography

EDIT
Stephanie is best known as the mezzo-soprano with a three-octave range and Broadway-belter who originated and created the character 'Elphaba' in readings for the long running, world-wide musical "Wicked" about the witches of Oz before Dorothy arrived. Originally from California, she is from a family of actors. Stephanie…more

Credits