Stephanie Niznik

Follow
Stephanie Niznik

Born

5/20/1967, Bangor, Maine, USA

Birth Name

Britain Stephanie Niznik

Gender

Female
8.7
User Rating
52 votes

Biography

EDIT
Born and raised in Bangor, Maine, Niznik began her acting career in the theatre in such productions as Crimes of the Heart and Dial M for Murder. She made the transition to television with guest-starring appearances on such hit shows as Dr. Quinn, Medicine Woman, Profiler, JAG, Frasier,…more

Credits