Stephen Baldwin

Follow

Biography

EDIT

Born

5/12/1966 , Massapequa, New York

Birth Name

Stephen Andrew Baldwin

Gender

Male

Biography:

Stephen was born in Massapequa, New York and is the youngest of the 4 Baldwin brothers.

He has an impressive resume which includes work in more than 60 major motion pictures. As a teenager, he was a successful opera singer. He has made several guest appearances on popular television shows such as Fear Factor and Celebrity Mole.

Stephen is involved with charity work for the AIDS Project Los Angeles and the Carol M. Baldwin Cancer Research Fund.

Currently, he resides in upstate New York with his wife and their two daughters. He is a born again Christian and his faith and family are an important part of his life.
More
Less