Stephen Colbert

Follow
Stephen Colbert

Born

5/13/1964, Charleston, South Carolina

Birth Name

Stephen Tyrone Colbert

Gender

Male
9.6
User Rating
352 votes

Biography

EDIT

Stephen Colbert grew up in Charleston, South Carolina. He studied acting at Northwestern and performed with the Second City comedy troupe in Chicago before teaming up with fellow cast members Amy Sedaris and Paul Dinello to create the sketch comedy "Exit 57" for Comedy Central, which lasted for…more

Credits