Stephen Dillane

Follow
Stephen Dillane

Born

11/30/1956, London, England

Birth Name

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Stephen Dillon
8.4
out of 10
User Rating
20 votes

Biography

EDIT
Stephen Dillane was born in Kensington, London on November 30, 1956 to Bridget and John Dillane. Dillane studied at the University of Exeter, and then became a journalist. Stephen was not happy in his career choice, so he decided to pursue acting by going to Bristol Old Vic…more

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

No one has discussed Stephen Dillane yet. Start a conversation!

SUBMIT REVIEW