Stephen Elliott

Follow
Stephen Elliott

Born

11/27/1918, New York

Died

5/21/2005

Birth Name

Elliott Pershing Stitzel

Gender

Male
6.5
out of 10
User Rating
2 votes

Biography

EDIT
Stephen Elliott was an American actor who is best known for his role as the mob boss, Burt Johnson, in the film, Arthur. Born in 1918, the New York City native began his acting career in 1946 while honing his skills at the New York Neighborhood Playhouse. Like…more

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

No one has discussed Stephen Elliott yet. Start a conversation!

SUBMIT REVIEW