Stephen Fry

Follow
Stephen Fry

Born

8/24/1957, London, England

Birth Name

Stephen John Fry

Gender

Male
  • Stephen Fry makes sure he's got his tick...
  • Happy was Stephen Fry to be the first wi...
9.7
User Rating
193 votes

Biography

EDIT
Stephen Fry is a British television actor and much more. He has performed in plays, movies, audio books and on radio, as well as directed plays, movies, and documentaries. For all of the above he worked as a writer and also wrote television scripts and treatments. His books…more

Credits