Stephen Furst

Follow
Stephen Furst

Born

5/1/1955, Norfolk, Virginia, USA

Birth Name

Stephen Fuerstein

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Stephen 'Flounder' Furst
8.3
User Rating
29 votes

Biography

EDIT
Stephen Furst has starred in many motion pictures and television series. Beginning with the smash hit comedy classic, National Lampoon's "Animal House", where he starred as the lovable yet bumbling fraternity freshman, Flounder. Stephen did a series of other motion pictures including "Silent Rage", "Up the Creek", and…more

Credits