Stephen Herek

Follow
Stephen Herek

Born

11/10/1958, San Antonio, Texas, USA

Birth Name

Stephen Robert Herek

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Steve Herek, Stephen R. Herek
0.0
out of 10
User Rating
0 votes

Biography

EDIT

Stephen Herek is a filmmaker from San Antonio, Texas, who is well-known for making family films during the 90s. He studied drama at the University of Texas at Austin and made his directorial debut in the family-comedy, Critters, in 1986. The cult film, Bill & Ted's Excellent Adventure,…more

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

SUBMIT REVIEW