Stephen J. Cannell

Follow
Stephen J. Cannell

Born

2/5/1941, Los Angeles, California, USA

Died

9/30/2010

Birth Name

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Stephen Cannell
9.0
User Rating
13 votes

Biography

EDIT
Stephen J. Cannell is one of TV's most prolific writers and producers. Over his long career, he has created, written or produced more than 1,500 hours of TV and has been behind some of the most popular series of the 1980s and 1990s. He has achieved this success…more

Credits